General Terms And Conditions
Important information and who we are

Our privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

Purpose of this privacy notice This privacy notice aims to give you information on how Web Solutions collects and processes your personal data through your use of this website, including any data you may provide through this website when you sign in to your client area or purchase a product / service. This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children. It is important that you read this privacy notice together with any other notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy notice supplements any other notices and is not intended to override them. Controller & Data Processor Web Solutions is the controller and data processor and we are responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to Web Solutions , “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice). If you have any questions about this privacy notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the data privacy manager using the details set out below. Web Solutions contact details: Email: admin@web-solutions.biz You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance. Changes to the privacy notice and your duty to inform us of changes This version was last updated on 1st May 2018 The data protection law in the UK will change on 25 May 2018. Although this privacy notice sets out most of your rights under the new laws, we may not yet be able to respond to some of your requests (for example, a request for the transfer of your personal data) until May 2018 as we are still working towards getting our systems ready for some of these changes. It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us. Third-party links This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.


Policies

The data we collect about you

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data). We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together follows:

• Identity Data includes first name, last name, username, marital status, title, date of birth and gender.
• Contact Data includes billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.
• Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.
• Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.
• Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
• Profile Data includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses. • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products and services.
• Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences. We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy notice. We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences. If you fail to provide personal data Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with goods or services). In this case, we may have to cancel a product or service you have with us but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

Privacy Policy

[1] Registration and use of personal data

How is your personal data collected?

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

Direct interactions

You may give us your Identity, Contact and Financial Data by email. This includes personal data you provide when you:
• Apply for our products or services
• Create an account on our website
• Subscribe to our service or publications
• Request marketing to be sent to you
• Enter a competition, promotion or survey

Automated technologies or interactions.

As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies.
• We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies. Please see our cookie policy for further details.
• Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below:
• Technical Data from the following parties: (a) analytics providers; (b) advertising networks; and (c) search information providers.
• Contact, Financial and Transaction Data from providers of technical, payment and delivery services.
• Identity and Contact Data from publicly availably sources.

Disclosures of your personal data

We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes:

  • Internal Third Parties
  • External Third Parties
  • Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy notice.

We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

International transfers

We share your personal data within Web Solutions and on occasion along with 3rd party suppliers where required and listed specifically within our Glossary. This might involve transferring your data outside the European Economic Area (EEA). We ensure your personal data is protected by requiring all our 3rd parties to follow the same rules when processing your personal data. These rules are called “binding corporate rules”. For further details, see European Commission: Binding corporate rules. Many of our external third parties are based outside the European Economic Area (EEA) so their processing of your personal data will involve a transfer of data outside the EEA. Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:

  • We will only transfer your personal data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data by the European Commission. For further details, see European Commission: Adequacy of the protection of personal data in non-EU countries.
  • Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe. For further details, see European Commission: Model contracts for the transfer of personal data to third countries.
  • Where we use providers based in the US, we may transfer data to them if they are part of the Privacy Shield which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between the Europe and the US. For further details, see European Commission: EU-US Privacy Shield.

Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the EEA.

Data security

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality. We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

Data retention

How long will you use my personal data for? We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements. By law we have to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) as long you are service is active. In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see [Request erasure] below for further information. In some circumstances we may anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

Your legal rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data.

  • Request access to your personal data.
  • Request correction of your personal data.
  • Request erasure of your personal data.
  • Object to processing of your personal data.
  • Request restriction of processing your personal data.
  • Request transfer of your personal data.
  • Right to withdraw consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us. No fee usually required You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances. What we may need from you We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response. Time limit to respond We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.




Glossary

LAWFUL BASIS

Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us. Performance of Contract means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract. Comply with a legal or regulatory obligation means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation that we are subject to.

THIRD PARTIES External Third Parties

  • Service providers acting as processors who provide IT and system administration services.
  • Professional advisers acting as processors or joint controllers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers based who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services.
  • HM Revenue & Customs, regulators and other authorities acting as processors or joint controllers based in the United Kingdom who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances.

 

Legal

YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS – You have the right to:

Request access to your personal data (commonly known as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it. Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us. Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request. Object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms. Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the data’s accuracy; (b) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it. Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you. Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.


Data Processing Agreement

These terms set out the additional terms requirements and conditions on which we will process personal data when providing services to you. This Agreement contains the mandatory clauses required by article 28(3) of the General Data Protection Regulation ((EU) 2016/679) for Agreements between data controllers. We are Web Solutions – By purchasing our website hosting services you confirm that you accept to these terms of data processing and you agree to comply with them. If you do not agree with these terms, you must not purchase website hosting services from us. We recommend that you print a copy of these terms for your future reference. AGREED TERMS

 


Definitions and interpretation

The following definitions and rules of interpretation apply in this Agreement. 1.1 Definitions: Data Subject: an individual who is the subject of Personal Data. Personal Data: means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person that is processed by the Data Processor as a result of, or in connection with, the provision of the services; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person. Processing, processes and process: either any activity that involves the use of Personal Data or as the Data Protection Legislation may otherwise define processing, processes or process. It includes any operation or set of operations which is performed on Personal Data or on sets of Personal Data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording. organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction. Processing also includes transferring Personal Data to third parties. Data Protection Legislation: all applicable privacy and data protection laws including the General Data Protection Regulation ((EU) 2016/679) and any applicable national implementing laws, regulations and secondary legislation in England and Wales relating to the processing of Personal Data and the privacy of electronic communications, as amended, replaced or updated from time to time, including the Privacy and Electronic Communications Directive (2002/58/EC) and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 (SI 2003/2426). Personal Data Breach: a breach of security leading to the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of, or access to, Personal Data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed. Standard Agreements Clauses (SCC): the European Commission’s Standard Agreementual Clauses for the transfer of Personal Data from the European Union to processors established in third countries as set out in Commission Decision 2010/87/EU.

  • 1.2 This Agreement is subject to the terms of any separate agreement made between the parties for the supply of website hosting services (“Services Agreement”) and is incorporated into any such Agreement. Interpretations and defined terms set forth in the Services Agreement apply to the interpretation of this Agreement.
  • 1.3 The Annexes form part of this Agreement and will have effect as if set out in full in the body of this Agreement. Any reference to this Agreement includes the Annexes.
  • 1.4 A reference to writing or written excludes faxes and email.
  • 1.5 In the case of conflict or ambiguity between: (a) any provision contained in the body of this Agreement and any provision contained in the Annexes, the provision in the body of this Agreement will prevail; (b) the terms of any accompanying invoice or other documents annexed to this Agreement and any provision contained in the Annexes, the provision contained in the Annexes will prevail; and (c) any of the provisions of this Agreement and the provisions of the Services Agreement, the provisions of the Services Agreement will prevail.
  • 1.6 This agreement is in addition to and does not remove or replace a party’s obligations under the Data Protection Legislation.
  • 1.7 In this agreement we are the Data Processor and you are the Data Controller

Personal data types and processing purposes

  • 2.1 The Data Controller retains control of the Personal Data and remains responsible for its compliance obligations under the applicable Data Protection Legislation, including providing any required notices and obtaining any required consents, and for the processing instructions it gives to the Data Processor.
  • 2.2 ANNEX A describes the subject matter, duration, nature and purpose of processing and the Personal Data categories and Data Subject types in respect of which the Data Processor may process to provide services to the Data Controller under the terms of the Services Agreement or otherwise.

Data Processor’s obligations

3.1 The Data Controller acknowledges that for the purposes of fulfilling its obligations under the Agreement the Data Processor may have access to and may be required to process Personal Data (as defined in the Data Protection Legislation) on behalf of the Data Controller and in accepting the Agreement the Data Controller authorises the Data Processor to process its Personal Data in accordance with the terms of this Clause 3. 3.2 Both parties will comply with all applicable requirements of the Data Protection Legislation. This clause 3 is in addition to, and does not relieve, remove or replace, a party’s obligations under the Data Protection Legislation. 3.3 The parties acknowledge that for the purposes of the Data Protection Legislation, the Data Controller is the data controller and the Data Processor is the data processor (where Data Controller and Data Processor have the meanings as defined in the Data Protection Legislation). 3.4 Without prejudice to the generality of clause 3.2, the Data Controller will ensure that it has all necessary appropriate consents and notices in place to enable lawful transfer of the Personal Data to the Data Processor for the duration and purposes of this agreement. 3.5 Without prejudice to the generality of clause 3.2, the Data Processor shall, in relation to any Personal Data processed in connection with the performance by the Data Processor of its obligations under this agreement: (a) Process that Personal Data only on the written instructions of the Data Controller unless the Data Processor is required by the laws of any member of the European Union or by the laws of the European Union applicable to the Data Processor to process Personal Data (Applicable Laws). Where the Data Processor is relying on laws of a member of the European Union or European Union law as the basis for processing Personal Data, the Data Processor shall promptly notify the Data Controller of this before performing the processing required by the Applicable Laws unless those Applicable Laws prohibit the Data Processor from so notifying the Data Controller. (b) Ensure that it has in place appropriate technical and organisational measures, to protect against unauthorised or unlawful processing of Personal Data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, Personal Data, appropriate to the harm that might result from the unauthorised or unlawful processing or accidental loss, destruction or damage and the nature of the data to be protected, having regard to the state of technological development and the cost of implementing any measures (those measures may include, where appropriate, pseudonymising and encrypting Personal Data, ensuring confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of its systems and services, ensuring that availability of and access to Personal Data can be restored in a timely manner after an incident, and regularly assessing and evaluating the effectiveness of the technical and organisational measures adopted by it). (c) Ensure that all personnel who have access to and/or process Personal Data are obliged to keep the Personal Data confidential. (d) Subject to clause [3.10] to not transfer any Personal Data outside of the European Economic Area (“EEA”) unless the prior written consent of the Data Controller has been obtained and the following conditions are fulfilled: (i) the Data Controller or the Data Processor has provided appropriate safeguards in relation to the transfer; (ii) the data subject has enforceable rights and effective legal remedies; (iii) the Data Processor complies with its obligations under the Data Protection Legislation by providing an adequate level of protection to any Personal Data that is transferred; and (iv) the Data Processor complies with reasonable instructions notified to it in advance by the Data Controller with respect to the processing of the Personal Data. (e) If so reasonably required, assist the Data Controller, at the Data Controller’s cost, in responding to any request from a Data Subject and in ensuring compliance with its obligations under the Data Protection Legislation with respect to security, breach notifications, impact assessments and consultations with supervisory authorities or regulators. (f) Notify the Data Controller without undue delay on becoming aware of a Personal Data breach. (g) If so reasonably required, at the written direction of the Data Controller, delete or return Personal Data and copies thereof to the Data Controller on termination of the agreement unless required by Applicable Law to store the Personal Data. (h) If so reasonably required, maintain complete and accurate records and information to demonstrate its compliance with this clause 3. 3.6 In accepting these Terms and Conditions the Data Controller consents to the Data Processor appointing third-party processors of Personal Data (“the Sub Processors”) under this agreement. 3.7 The Data Processor shall enter with the Sub Processors into a written agreement incorporating terms which are substantially similar to those set out in this clause 3 prior to any Sub Processor being appointed. 3.8 The Data Controller accepts that for the purposes of this Agreement part or all of its Personal Data may need to be processed outside of the EEA and the Data Controller further consents to the Data Processor processing its Personal Data in appointing these third party processors listed at Annex A who are located outside of the EEA. 3.9 The Data Controller shall have the ability to withdraw its consent to the Data Processor’s use of Sub Processor for the purposes of fulfilling this Agreement by notifying the Data Processor in writing at its registered office. However the Data Controller acknowledges that the Data Processor may not be able to perform the Services or any part of the Services unless it is able to appoint an alternative Sub Processor and where an alternative Sub Processor cannot be appointed, the Data Processor shall not be obliged to provide any part of the Services which are so affected. 3.10 The Data Processor may, at any time on not less than 30 days’ notice, revise this clause 3 by replacing it with any applicable controller to processor standard clauses or similar terms forming party of an applicable certification scheme (which shall apply when replaced by attachment to this agreement).

 

Terms and Conditions

4.1 This Agreement will remain in full force and effect so long as: (a) the Services Agreement remains in effect or the Data Processor provides the relevant services to the Data Controller, or (b) the Data Processor retains any Personal Data related to the Services Agreement and/or the services in its possession or control. 4.2 Any provision of this Agreement that expressly or by implication should come into or continue in force on or after termination of the Services Agreement or the provision of services by the Data Processor to the Data Controller (as may be applicable) in order to protect Personal Data will remain in full force and effect. 4.3 If a change in any Data Protection Legislation prevents either party from fulfilling all or part of its obligations to the other party, the parties will suspend the processing of Personal Data until that processing complies with the new requirements. If the parties are unable to bring the Personal Data processing into compliance with the Data Protection Legislation within 28 days, they may terminate the Services Agreement and/or the provision of services on written notice to the other party without prejudice to any right or remedy the parties may have under the Services Agreement or otherwise

Notice

5.1 Any notice or other communication given to a party under or in connection with this Agreement must be in writing and delivered by email: For the Data Controller & Processor: admin@web-solutions.biz 5.1 does not apply to the service of any proceedings or other documents in any legal action or, where applicable, any arbitration or other method of dispute resolution. 5.3 A notice given under this agreement is not valid if sent by email, It has to be written on a paper with the valid date and signature.Contacting Us Please contact us using one of the contact methods available on our contact page. For all technical support requests, please submit a support ticket in the first instance via your account at https://web-solutions.biz/clientarea.php. If unable to access your account please email us at support@ web-solutions.biz We aim to respond to all points of contact within 1 hour, however this is usually much less. Privacy Statement We are committed to protecting your privacy. Authorised employees within the company on a need to know basis only use any information collected from individual customers. We constantly review our systems and data to ensure the best possible service to our customers. Parliament has created specific offences for unauthorised actions against computer systems and data. We will investigate any such actions with a view to prosecuting and/or taking civil proceedings to recover damages against those responsible Confidentiality We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and as such, any information concerning the Client and their respective Client Records may be passed to third parties. However, Client records are regarded as confidential and therefore will not be divulged to any third party, other than our suppliers and if legally required to do so to the appropriate authorities. Clients have the right to request sight of, and copies of any and all Client Records we keep, on the proviso that we are given reasonable notice of such a request. Clients are requested to retain copies of any literature issued in relation to the provision of our services. Where appropriate, we shall issue Client’s with appropriate written information, handouts or copies of records as part of an agreed contract, for the benefit of both parties. We will not sell, share, or rent your personal information to any third party or use your e-mail address for unsolicited mail. Any emails sent by this Company will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services and products. Disclaimer Exclusions and Limitations The information on this web site is provided on an “as is” basis. To the fullest extent permitted by law, this Company: excludes all representations and warranties relating to this website and its contents or which is or may be provided by any affiliates or any other third party, including in relation to any inaccuracies or omissions in this website and/or the Company’s literature; and excludes all liability for damages arising out of or in connection with your use of this website. This includes, without limitation, direct loss, loss of business or profits (whether or not the loss of such profits was foreseeable, arose in the normal course of things or you have advised this Company of the possibility of such potential loss), damage caused to your computer, computer software, systems and programs and the data thereon or any other direct or indirect, consequential and incidental damages. This Company does not however exclude liability for death or personal injury caused by its negligence. The above exclusions and limitations apply only to the extent permitted by law. None of your statutory rights as a consumer are affected. Availability Unless otherwise stated, the services featured on this website are only available within the United Kingdom, or in relation to postings from the United Kingdom. All advertising is intended solely for the United Kingdom market. You are solely responsible for evaluating the fitness for a particular purpose of any downloads, programs and text available through this site. Redistribution or republication of any part of this site or its content is prohibited, including such by framing or other similar or any other means, without the express written consent of the Company. The Company does not warrant that the service from this site will be uninterrupted, timely or error free, although it is provided to the best ability. By using this service you thereby indemnify this Company, its employees, agents and affiliates against any loss or damage, in whatever manner, howsoever caused. Log Files We use IP addresses to analyse trends, administer the site, track user’s movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We also store your IP address against each order placed on our site to help combat fraudulent transactions and to comply with European Union VAT obligations. Additionally, for systems administration, detecting usage patterns and troubleshooting purposes, our web servers automatically log standard access information including browser type, access times/open mail, URL requested, and referral URL. This information is not shared with third parties and is used only within this Company on a need-to-know basis. Any individually identifiable information related to this data will never be used in any way different to that stated above without your explicit permission. Cookies Like most interactive web sites this Company’s website [or ISP] uses cookies to enable us to retrieve user details for each visit. Cookies are used in some areas of our site to enable the functionality of this area and ease of use for those people visiting. Some of our affiliate partners may also use cookies Links to this website You may not create a link to any page of this website without our prior written consent. If you do create a link to a page of this website you do so at your own risk and the exclusions and limitations set out above will apply to your use of this website by linking to it. Links from this website We do not monitor or review the content of other party’s websites which are linked to from this website. Opinions expressed or material appearing on such websites are not necessarily shared or endorsed by us and should not be regarded as the publisher of such opinions or material. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices, or content, of these sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site & to read the privacy statements of these sites. You should evaluate the security and trustworthiness of any other site connected to this site or accessed through this site yourself, before disclosing any personal information to them. This Company will not accept any responsibility for any loss or damage in whatever manner, howsoever caused, resulting from your disclosure to third parties of personal information. Copyright Notice Copyright and other relevant intellectual property rights exists on all text relating to the Company’s services and the full content of this website. This Company’s logo is a registered trademark of this Company in the United Kingdom and other countries. Except to the extent provided by law, you must not use, copy, reproduce, republish, post, broadcast or transmit any part of the website or its content for any other purpose without our express prior written consent. This includes (but is not limited to) reproducing or storing any part of the website or any of its content in any other website or in any public or private electronic retrieval system or service. Communication We have several different e-mail addresses for different queries. These, & other contact information, can be found on our Contact Us link on our website or via Company literature or via the Company’s stated telephone, facsimile or mobile telephone numbers. Force Majeure Neither party shall be liable to the other for any failure to perform any obligation under any Agreement which is due to an event beyond the control of such party including but not limited to any ‘Act of God’, terrorism, war, Political insurgence, insurrection, riot, civil unrest, act of civil or military authority, uprising, earthquake, flood or any other natural or man made eventuality outside of our control, which causes the termination of an agreement or contract entered into, nor which could have been reasonably foreseen. Any Party affected by such event shall forthwith inform the other Party of the same and shall use all reasonable endeavours to comply with the terms and conditions of any Agreement contained herein. Waiver Failure of either Party to insist upon strict performance of any provision of this or any Agreement or the failure of either Party to exercise any right or remedy to which it, he or they are entitled hereunder shall not constitute a waiver thereof and shall not cause a diminution of the obligations under this or any Agreement. No waiver of any of the provisions of this or any Agreement shall be effective unless it is expressly stated to be such and signed by both Parties. General The laws of England and Wales govern these terms and conditions. By accessing this website you consent to these terms and conditions and to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts in all disputes arising out of such access. If any of these terms are deemed invalid or unenforceable for any reason (including, but not limited to the exclusions and limitations set out above), then the invalid or unenforceable provision will be severed from these terms and the remaining terms will continue to apply. Failure of the Company to enforce any of the provisions set out in these Terms and Conditions and any Agreement, or failure to exercise any option to terminate, shall not be construed as waiver of such provisions and shall not affect the validity of these Terms and Conditions or of any Agreement or any part thereof, or the right thereafter to enforce each and every provision. These Terms and Conditions shall not be amended, modified, varied or supplemented except in writing and signed by duly authorised representatives of the Company. Notification of Changes The Company reserves the right to change these conditions from time to time as it sees fit and your continued use of the site will signify your acceptance of any adjustment to these terms. If there are any changes to our privacy policy, we will announce that these changes have been made via relevant channels. If there are any changes in how we use our site customers’ Personally Identifiable Information, notification by e-mail or postal mail will be made to those affected by this change. Any changes to our privacy policy will be posted on our web site 30 days prior to these changes taking place. You are therefore advised to re-read this statement on a regular basis These terms and conditions form part of the Agreement between the Client and ourselves. Your accessing of this website and/or undertaking of a booking or Agreement indicates your understanding, agreement to and acceptance, of the Disclaimer Notice and the full Terms and Conditions contained herein. Your statutory Consumer Rights are unaffected. Please note that an acceptance of our separate Terms and Conditions are required when placing an order. You will be presented with these terms at the time of placing an order with us. © Web Solutions 2016 – 2018 . All Rights Reserved